News

2018 Sanction Forms and Schedules are due!

Jason Frymier Shoots 2500@ Rocky River Barn

 

Upcoming Matches

Date Club State Tournament Class
04/21/18 Northeast Kentucky Fish & Game Assoc. #1 Kentucky Club Tournament Unlimited
04/21/18 Oak Ridge Sportman's Association #2 Tennessee   Unlimited
04/21/18 Zia Rifle & Pistol Club New Mexico   Unlimited
04/21/18 Caldwell County Sportsman's Club #1 Kentucky   Unlimited
04/22/18 Pioneer Gun Club Missouri   Unlimited
04/22/18 Wabash Wildlife & Sportsman Association #1 Indiana   Unlimited
04/24/18 Green Sea South Carolina   Unlimited
04/27/18 Open Grove Rimfire #1 California   Unlimited
04/28/18 Owensboro Rifle & Pistol Club Kentucky   Unlimited
04/28/18 Escondido Fish & Game California   Unlimited
04/28/18 Blasdell Rod & Gun Club New York   Unlimited
04/28/18 Chattanooga Rifle Club Tennessee Club Tournament Unlimited
04/28/18 Open Grove Rimfire #1 California   Unlimited
04/28/18 Open Grove Rimfire #1 California   Unlimited
04/28/18 Fox Lake Rod & Gun Club Michigan   Unlimited
04/28/18 Wilderness Road Virginia   Unlimited
04/28/18 North Texas Shooter's Association Texas   Unlimited
04/28/18 Lakeland Rifle & Pistol Club Florida   Unlimited

Recent Match Results

Date State Club Environment Class Results
04/18/18 Arizona Rio Salado Sportsman Club Outdoor Unlimited 1. Steve Perkins
2. Thomas Racine
3. Gene Deloney
Full results

Match

Club Rio Salado Sportsman Club
Date 04/18/2018
Match Director Frank Goff
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
        Agg. Pts.
1 Steve Perkins 2125 1910 1800 1785         1905.00 40
2 Thomas Racine 1875 1685 1585 1695         1710.00 36
3 Gene Deloney 1650 1900 1675 1585         1702.50 32
4 Bill Powell 1760 1685 1800 1555         1700.00 28
5 mike lyons 1535 1550 1595 1410         1522.50 24
6 John W Lutz 1340 1475 1510 1595         1480.00 20
7 Frank Goff 1525 1525 1125 1675         1462.50 16
8 JERRY JOHNSON 1355 1365 1165 1130         1253.75 12
9 Leslie Locke 1300 1245 1070 1150         1191.25 8
10 Gerald Johnson 915 1470 1245 1120         1187.50 4
04/18/18 Texas Boerne ARA Outdoor Unlimited 1. Jerry Hensler
2. Leon Kuznik
3. Allen R Taylor
Full results

Match

Club Boerne ARA
Date 04/18/2018
Match Director Jerry Hensler
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
        Agg. Pts.
1 Jerry Hensler 2200 2250 2200 2000         2162.50 16
2 Leon Kuznik 2200 1875 2075 1950         2025.00 12
3 Allen R Taylor 2050 2050 1650 1875         1906.25 8
4 James Braddy 1875 1925 1850 1770         1855.00 4
04/15/18 California Modesto Rifle Club #1 Outdoor Unlimited 1. Gisele Pritchard
2. Albert Highe
3. Ardey Vad
Full results

Match

Club Modesto Rifle Club #1
Date 04/15/2018
Match Director Jan Pritchard
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
        Agg. Pts.
1 Gisele Pritchard 2300 2350 2350 2300         2325.00 40
2 Albert Highe 2100 2200 2275 2200         2193.75 36
3 Ardey Vad 1850 2225 2075 2050         2050.00 32
4 Joel Elmore 1950 2250 1675 1925         1950.00 28
5 Thomas Price 1985 1835 1725 2050         1898.75 24
6 Patrick Radler 1825 1975 1600 2025         1856.25 20
7 Alex Panutich 1660 1560 1975 1875         1767.50 16
8 Jerry Willis 1700 1675 1750 1900         1756.25 12
9 Larry Mather 1725 1800 1625 1750         1725.00 8
10 Arron Grolla 1560 1725 1400 1245         1482.50 4
04/14/18 Ohio Buckeye Rimfire Club Outdoor Unlimited 1. Todd Wooten
2. Michael Lupashunski
3. Glenn Spencer
Full results

Match

Club Buckeye Rimfire Club
Date 04/14/2018
Match Director Michael Lupashunski
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
        Agg. Pts.
1 Todd Wooten 1775 1975 1935 2100         1946.25 36
2 Michael Lupashunski 1900 1850 1925 1975         1912.50 32
3 Glenn Spencer 2075 1675 1675 2000         1856.25 28
4 John Prince 1850 1725 2000 1750         1831.25 24
5 Jason Pickens 1930 1810 1775 1675         1797.50 20
6 Jim Starr 1660 1545 1900 1885         1747.50 16
7 Butch Long 1685 1700 1370 2025         1695.00 12
8 Charles King 1285 1650 1620 1675         1557.50 8
9 Travis Beasley 1475 1535 1285 1835         1532.50 4
04/14/18 South Carolina Green Sea Outdoor Unlimited 1. Jon Mix
2. Phil Dorman
3. Tom Halecki
Full results

Match

Club Green Sea
Date 04/14/2018
Match Director Phil Dorman
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
Tgt
#5
      Agg. Pts.
1 Jon Mix 2150 2250 2050 2150 2050       2130.00 50
2 Phil Dorman 1850 2175 1925 2350 2000       2060.00 45
3 Tom Halecki 2150 1700 2125 2175 2125       2055.00 40
4 William Poff 2100 1875 1875 2225 2125       2040.00 35
5 Renae Fountain 1750 2025 2125 2100 2175       2035.00 30
6 Jeff Fountain 2175 1925 2000 2000 1975       2015.00 25
7 David Floyd 2075 2150 1850 2025 1875       1995.00 20
8 Jeff Langley 1925 1975 1900 2000 1780       1916.00 15
9 Bill Wells 1475 1575 2050 2050 2175       1865.00 10
10 Frank Harris 1920 1900 1475 1750 2025       1814.00 5