Sign up for our

Email Newsletter

Sign Up Now

ARA News September 2016 Find out more >    </a>  </div> href=

 

 

  

 

 

News

Craig Fator gets two 2500 Targets Outdoors in CA!

Don Kowalsky shoots 2500 Target at Piney Hill Indoor Club

 

Upcoming Matches

Date Club State Tournament Class
05/30/17 Green Sea South Carolina   Unlimited
05/30/17 Kettlefoot Gun Club Virginia   Unlimited
06/02/17 Cowanesque Valley Rod & Gun Club Pennsylvania   Unlimited
06/03/17 Owensville Gun Club #1 Missouri Club Tournament Unlimited
06/03/17 Buck Creek Range #2 Kentucky   Unlimited
06/03/17 Sunnyvale Rod & Gun Club #1 California   Unlimited
06/03/17 Redding Rimfire #1 California   Unlimited
06/03/17 Zia Rifle & Pistol Club New Mexico   Unlimited
06/03/17 Macon County Gun Club Georgia Club Tournament Unlimited
06/03/17 Green River Gun Club Kentucky   Unlimited
06/03/17 Edwardsburg Conservation Club Michigan   Unlimited
06/04/17 Owensville Gun Club #2 Missouri Club Tournament Unlimited
06/04/17 Hillsdale Rifle Club #1 Michigan Club Tournament Unlimited
06/04/17 Ashtabula Rod & Gun Club Ohio   Unlimited

Recent Match Results

Date State Club Environment Class Results
05/21/17 New York Allied Sportsmen of W.N.Y. Outdoor Unlimited 1. Robert Putzbach
2. Tim O'mara
3. Thomas Sherley
Full results

Match

Club Allied Sportsmen of W.N.Y.
Date 05/21/2017
Match Director Thomas Sherley
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
        Agg. Pts.
1 Robert Putzbach 2150 2200 2200 2025         2143.75 32
2 Tim O'mara 2175 2025 2150 2050         2100.00 28
3 Thomas Sherley 1800 2175 2025 2025         2006.25 24
4 John Matyas 1900 1975 1800 1950         1906.25 20
5 Clair Kroh 1675 2000 1550 1850         1768.75 16
6 Thomas McQueen 1900 1800 1725 1625         1762.50 12
7 tom pullen 1775 1675 1650 1875         1743.75 8
8 Nunzio Cicero 1675 1550 1960 1475         1665.00 4
05/21/17 California Hat Creek Rifle & Pistol Club Outdoor Unlimited 1. Grant Pollock
2. Craig Fator
3. Dewight Oilar
Full results

Match

Club Hat Creek Rifle & Pistol Club
Date 05/21/2017
Match Director Steve Bowling
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
        Agg. Pts.
1 Grant Pollock 2300 2200 1950 1775         2056.25 28
2 Craig Fator 2075 1950 1900 1675         1900.00 24
3 Dewight Oilar 2100 1775 1800 1675         1837.50 20
4 Mary Ragland 1750 1875 1710 1460         1698.75 16
5 Raymond Tickner 1950 1775 1595 1435         1688.75 12
6 Robert Vannucci 1950 1850 1535 1175         1627.50 8
7 Mike Tuffs 1825 1320 1380 1625         1537.50 4
05/21/17 Indiana Wabash Wildlife & Sportsman Association #1 Outdoor Unlimited 1. Ed Ledbetter
2. Cliff Arnold
3. Mark Penrod
Full results

Match

Club Wabash Wildlife & Sportsman Association #1
Date 05/21/2017
Match Director John Carper
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
        Agg. Pts.
1 Ed Ledbetter 2175 2150 2100 2000         2106.25 52
2 Cliff Arnold 2000 2125 2125 2075         2081.25 48
3 Mark Penrod 2050 1875 2150 2175         2062.50 44
4 Mike Sherrill 2125 2125 1900 1950         2025.00 40
5 John Carper 1775 2025 1850 2250         1975.00 36
6 James Goble 1925 1975 1875 1675         1862.50 32
7 Don Lenhart 1650 1835 1975 1785         1811.25 28
8 Robert Lynn 1950 1375 1950 1825         1775.00 24
9 Ted Sosin 1600 1650 1875 1875         1750.00 20
10 Vincent Cunningham 1650 1735 1600 1735         1680.00 16
11 Blair Brimer 1725 1485 1520 1925         1663.75 12
12 Gabe Carper* 1650 1240 1560 1645         1523.75 8
13 Gary Briner 1335 1135 2000 1475         1486.25 4
05/20/17 Kentucky Northeast Kentucky Fish & Game Assoc. #1 Outdoor Unlimited 1. Rhett Matheney
2. Dave Sutter
3. Howard Wilson
Full results

Match

Club Northeast Kentucky Fish & Game Assoc. #1
Date 05/20/2017
Match Director Michael Lupashunski
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
Tgt
#5
Tgt
#6
    Agg. Pts.
1 Rhett Matheney 2450 2450 2175 2100 2250 2150     2262.50 42
2 Dave Sutter 1950 2400 2050 2300 2175 1950     2137.50 36
3 Howard Wilson 1925 2000 2050 2275 2275 1875     2066.67 30
4 Michael Lupashunski 1975 2250 2150 1835 2075 2100     2064.17 24
5 Foster Arvin 1950 2100 2075 2000 1950 2100     2029.17 18
6 Wallace Smallwood 2100 1885 1725 2050 2050 2200     2001.67 12
7 Glenn Spencer 1800 2175 2000 2025 1900 2100     2000.00 6
05/20/17 Georgia Chickenfoot #2 Outdoor Unlimited 1. Jeff Langley
2. Ben West
3. Bob Collins
Full results

Match

Club Chickenfoot #2
Date 05/20/2017
Match Director Chan Mcdonald
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
Tgt
#5
      Agg. Pts.
1 Jeff Langley 2175 2350 2150 2250 2025       2190.00 80
2 Ben West 2300 2200 2150 2150 2100       2180.00 75
3 Bob Collins 2100 2300 2200 2150 2000       2150.00 70
4 William Casey 2025 2200 2250 1925 2210       2122.00 65
5 Richard Lightfoot 2010 1950 2075 2150 2350       2107.00 60
6 Mike Cameron 2025 1950 2175 2000 2150       2060.00 55
7 Steve Lloyd 1975 2025 1850 2100 2150       2020.00 50
8 Mike Bowland 2000 2100 1925 2025 2000       2010.00 45
9 Thomas Stephenson 2125 1900 1900 1950 2125       2000.00 40
10 Jamie Hoskins 2100 2100 1975 1900 1800       1975.00 35
11 Lamar Gaddis 1825 1800 2050 2050 2100       1965.00 30
12 Annette Rowe 2025 1950 1850 1950 1945       1944.00 25
13 Neil Digweed 1875 1975 1850 1875 2100       1935.00 20
14 Bart Harkins 2000 2025 1500 1775 2000       1860.00 15
15 Leo Maccora 1675 1875 1535 2000 2050       1827.00 10
16 Marise Maccora 1550 1375 1685 1950 1750       1662.00 5